Murray Masters - Round 3 - Corowa - 3 Dec
Women
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
A Grade winner with 37 Pts Kellie Roberts
Runner-up c/b with 35 Pts Faye Edwardson
Third with 35 Pts Susan Wood
B Grade winner with 39 Pts Kerry Collins
Runner-up c/b with 38 Pts Jody Barnes
Third with 38 Pts Linda Mills
Ball Rundown: Trady Howarth, Linda Eldridge 36, Ruth Iser, Cathy Nash 35, Julia Martinus,
Nicola Forster, Fiona Hanks 34
NTP 3rd 2nd shot Vicki Horton
NTP 4th Wilma Saunders
NTP 12th Bernadine Penny
NTP 18th Jacinta Wilson
Men
A Grade winner c/b with 37 Pts Peter Norris
Runner-up with 37 Pts Michael Horton
Third with 35 Pts Wayne Bennett
B Grade winner with 38 Pts Brian Gale
Runner-up with 36 Pts Rick Harnwell
Third with 34 Pts Anton Gutsche
C Grade winner with 37 Pts Michael Fisher
Runner-up with 36 Pts William Saalfield
Third with 35 Pts John Bell
Ball Rundown: Andrew Roberts, Tony Lewis 35, Phil Willcoxson, Michael hazel, Michael
Elliot, Paul O’Brien 34, Wayne Robinson, martin Silcock, Joshua Veliscek, Brenton Smyuth,
Alan Black, Fred Kath, Will Norris, Stephen Sowden 33, Steve Buchanan, Larry Britten,
Kyle Harrison, Phil Bates 32
NTP 3rd 2nd shot Nicholas Hinkley
NTP 4th Brian Gale
NTP 12th Erwin Kijko
NTP 18th Wayne Jol
Golden Oldies Tuesday 5 Dec
Winner with 13 Pts Rick Jamieson
Runner-up with 12 Pts Joe Lackner
NTP Joe Lackner
Ball Winner: Bruce Ritchie
Cheap Tuesday Stableford 5 Dec
Winners with 43 Pts John Fraser
Runner-up with 39 Pts Warren Furlong
Third with 38 Pts John Henneman
Fourth with 38 Pts James Gordon
Ball Rundown: Nathan Thoms, Bob Burns, Ian McCarrey 37, Paul Brown, Anthony Ransom, Brad Glare 36
Eagle on 19th James Gordon and Brad Glare
Eagle on 1st James Gordon
NTP 18th Paul Brown
NTP 27th Kel O’Connell
Women’s Stableford - Wednesday 6 Dec
Runner-up with 34 Pts Paula Wilson
Third with 33 Pts Connie Clifford
B Grade winner with Pts Maree Glenn
Runner-up with 38 Pts Melissa Lee
Third with 36 Pts Anne McNamara
Ball Rundown: Jennifer Horne 36, Jutta Wheatley, Marj Dykes 35, Kelli Cunningham 33
NTP 4th second shot 30-54 Anne McNamara
NTP 12th Anne Harris
NTP 18th Debra Eason
Men’s Stableford
Winner with 36 Pts James Gordon
Medley Stableford – Thursday 7 Dec
Winner with 40 Pts Gary Patterson
Runner-up with 39 Pts Alf Arthur
Third with 39 Pts Marty Cunningham
Fourth with 39 Pts Oliver Nelson
Fifth with 38 Pts Chris Perks
Ball Rundown: Rick Jamieson, Steve Carrick, John Hagger, Michael Knowles 38, Justin Robb, Alec Jones, Tim Hicks, Neil Washusen, Allen Wood 37, Neil Caulfield, Nathan Thomas, James Gordon 36
NTP 9th second shot Taj Smith
NTP 12th Steve Carrick
NTP 18th Gary Housden
NTP 27th Justin Robb
Eagle on 1st – Terry Davidson, Oliver Nelson
Eagle on 13th - Beau Davis
Eagle on 19th - Shane Andrewartha, James Gordon
Men’s and Women’s Stableford - Saturday 9 Dec
Women
Winner with 39 Pts Marg Bradford
Runner-up c/b with 38 Pts Anne Harris
Ball Rundown: Heather Briggs, Marlene Sturt 38
NTP 12th Anne Harris
NTP 18th Selina Barkley
Men
A Grade winner with 38 Pts Terry Davidson
Runner-up with 38 Pts Jayden Forge
Third with 38 Pts Ryan Glare
B Grade winner with 42 Pts Rob Webster
Runner-up with 38 Pts Derek Agnew
Third with 38 Pts Laurie Atwell
C Grade winner with 39 Pts Logan Forge
Runner-up with 37 Pts Dave Twiss
Third with 356 Pts Nathan Holly
news