Medley Stableford - Sunday 23 July
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winner 41 Pts John Taylor
Runner-up with 38 Pts Chris Collins
Ball rundown: Ryan Glare, Nathan Thomas 36, Tim Hicks 35, Jacinta Kraus 34, Nathan Rhodes 32
NTP 9th 2nd shot Kevin Hall
NTP 12th Peter Filliponi
Eagle on 1st Ethan Bell
Cheap Tuesday 25 July
Winner with 38 Pts Stephen Day
Runner-up c/b with 37 Pts Laurie Atwell
Ball Rundown: Chris Perks 37, Adrian Heritage, Haydn James, Chris Phillpot 36
NTP 4th Laurie Atwell
NTP 18th Chris Perks
Golden Oldies Tuesday 25 July
Winner with 9 Pts Dave Twiss
Runner-up with 8 Pts Rick Jamieson
NTP -Joe Lackner
Ball Winner - Geoff Lawrence
Women’s Stableford – Wednesday 26 July
Winner with 40 Pts Lindie Nixon
Runners-up with 38 Pts Debra Eason
Third with 37 Pts Louise Holden
Ball Rundown: Maree Glen 36, Anne McNamara, Bette Bowes, Maureen Jeeves 35
NTP 4th 2nd shot 30-54 – Maree Glen
NTP 12th Wendy Caramarco
NTP 18th Louise Holden
Thursday Medley PROV1 Stableford – 27 July
Winner with 38 Pts John Henneman
Runner-up c/b with 37 Pts Clifton Stuart
Third with 37 Pts Ben Playford
Fourth with 37 Pts Geoff Boyd
Fifth with 37 Pts Neville Tait
Sixth with 36 Pts Brett Mayor
Ball Rundown: Shane Rohrich, Len Reynoldson 36, Neil Caulfield 35, Joe Lackner, Dave Twiss, Bobby Parr, John Taylor, Roy Monte 34
NTP 4th Sam O’Neil
NTP 18th Rick Jamieson
Corowa GC Birthday Mixed 2 Person Ambrose - Saturday 29 July
Winners with 64.50 Peter Glidden and Keith Allsopp
Second with 65.50 Joshua Hayes and Steve Piddington
Third c/b with 65.75 James Gordon and Andrew Coburn
Ball Rundown: Michael Cordier/Peter Brown 65.70, Oliver Nelson/Steve nelson 66.50, Taj Smith/Ryan Glare 66.50, Herbie Griffin/Beau Davis 66.50, Marg Tobin/Debra Eason 66.75, Kieran MacNamara/Brett Baring 67.25, Trent Vonarx/Reece Bilney 67.25
N.A.G.A. Roger Bradford/Paul Bradford
Men
NTP 4th Warren Hornsey
NTP 12th John Sheridan
NTP 18th Joshua Hayes
Women
NTP 4th Selina Barkley
NTP 12th Louise Holden
NTP 18th Louise Holden
news